POSITIVE VIBES OVERALL PLACEMENTS

BLOOMINGTON, IL   2022

Mini Novice Solo- Overall Top 5

1st - Rainbow (Starlight Dance Studio)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - This Will Be (The Dance Project)

3rd - Lips are Moving (Twin Cities School of Dance)

4th - One Kiss (Starlight Dance Studio)

5th - Focus (Twin Cities School of Dance)

Mini Intermediate Solo- Overall Top 1

1st - Stupid Cupid (The Dance Project)   >PLAY VIDEO

Mini Competitive Solo - Overall Top 1

1st - Tricky Tricky (The Dance Project)   >PLAY VIDEO

Mini Novice Duet/Trio - Overall Top 1

1st - Ain't Your Momma (Starlight Dance Studio)   >PLAY VIDEO

Mini Competitive Duet/Trio - Overall Top 1

1st - Cotton Eye Joe (The Dance Project)   >PLAY VIDEO

Mini Novice Small Group - Overall Top 5

1st - Rhythm of the Night (Starlight Dance Studio)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Chim Chim Cher-ee (Merrilee Studios)

3rd - I Just Can't Wait to be King (Creations Dance Studio)

4th - High Horse (Twin Cities School of Dance)

5th - I Love Rock n Roll (Starlight Dance Studio)

Mini Intermediate Small Group - Overall Top 1

1st - Fabulous (Starlight Dance Studio)   >PLAY VIDEO

Mini Intermediate Large Group - Overall Top 1

1st - Diva (Starlight Dance Studio)   >PLAY VIDEO

Junior Novice Solo - Overall Top 10

1st - Listen (Lights, Camera, Dancin')   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Think (Stars Competition Team)

3rd - Beach Day (Lights, Camera, Dancin')

4th - Damaged (Lights, Camera, Dancin')

5th - Girl in the Mirror (Creations Dance Studio)

6th - Mirror, Mirror (Lights, Camera, Dancin')

7th - Emergency (Twin Cities School of Dance)

8th - Dance Doctor (Twin Cities School of Dance)

9th - My Strongest Suit (Lights, Camera, Dancin')

10th - I'm Fabulous Baby (Lights, Camera, Dancin')

Junior Intermediate Solo - Overall Top 5

1st - Let me Think about it (Lights, Camera, Dancin')   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Ghosts in the Shower (Merrilee Studios)

3rd - Zero to Hero (Starlight Dance Studio)

4th - Confident (Twin Cities School of Dance)

5th - My Own Drum (Studio DYB)

Junior Competitive Solo - Overall Top 1

1st - Material Girl (Twin Cities School of Dance)   >PLAY VIDEO

Junior Novice Duet/Trio - Overall Top 5

1st - Fergalicious (Creations Dance Studio)    >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Meow (Lights, Camera, Dancin')

3rd - Give Me a Beat! (Lights, Camera, Dancin')

4th - Take a Hint (Starlight Dance Studio)

5th - The Show (Merrilee Studios)

Junior Intermediate Duet/Trio - Overall Top 1

1st - BO$$ LADIES (Lights, Camera, Dancin')   >PLAY VIDEO

Junior Novice Small Group - Overall Top 5

1st - Forget About the Boy (Lights, Camera, Dancin')   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Beneath the Leaves (Merrilee Studios)

3rd - Supermodel (Creations Dance Studio)

4th - We Are the World (Creations Dance Studio)

5th - Big Rings (Captivation Dance)

Junior Intermediate Small Group - Overall Top 1

1st - Let's Have a Kiki (Lights, Camera, Dancin')   >PLAY VIDEO

Junior Novice Large Group - Overall Top 1

1st - Little Sally Walker (Creations Dance Studio)   >PLAY VIDEO

Junior Intermediate Large Group - Overall Top 1

1st - Pumpkin Spice & Everything Nice (Lights, Camera, Dancin')   >PLAY VIDEO

Junior Competitive Production - Overall Top 1

1st - Who Done It? (Starlight Dance Studio)   >PLAY VIDEO

Teen Novice Solo - Overall Top 1

1st - Cover Girl (Lights, Camera, Dancin')   >PLAY VIDEO

Teen Intermediate Solo - Overall Top 10

1st - Heaven is a Place on Earth (Lights, Camera, Dancin')   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Be Still (Merrilee Studios)

3rd - Until we go Down (Merrilee Studios)

4th - Power (Twin Cities School of Dance)

5th - Everybody Wants to be a Cat (Starlight Dance Studio)

6th - I'm In Here (Merrilee Studios)

7th - Stay (Twin Cities School of Dance)

8th - Piece by Piece (Creations Dance Studio)

9th - Twisted (Captivation Dance)

10th - Electricity (Twin Cities School of Dance)

Teen Competitive Solo - Overall Top 10

1st - I'd Rather be Me (The Dance Project)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Friend Like Me (Twin Cities School of Dance)

3rd - Poker Face (Twin Cities School of Dance)

4th - Somewhere Over the Rainbow (Stars Competition Team)

5th - Trick of the Light (Starlight Dance Studio)

6th - Opening Up (Stars Competition Team)

7th - Womanizer (Twin Cities School of Dance)

8th - Bottom of the River (Starlight Dance Studio)

9th - Big Noise (Starlight Dance Studio)

10th - Legendary (Starlight Dance Studio)

Teen Novice Duet/Trio - Overall Top 1

1st - Show Off (Lights, Camera, Dancin')   >PLAY VIDEO

Teen Intermediate Duet/Trio - Overall Top 5

1st - Ring a Ding Ding (Starlight Dance Studio)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Reconcile (Merrilee Studios)

3rd - Life of the Party (Captivation Dance)

4th - DJ M&M (Lights, Camera, Dancin')

5th - Purple Hat (Merrilee Studios)

Teen Novice Small Group - Overall Top 5

1st - What a Wonderful World (Captivation Dance)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Rise Up (Creations Dance Studio)

3rd - Work For It (Creations Dance Studio)

4th - Bang Dem Sticks (Creations Dance Studio)

5th - Call Me Mother (Creations Dance Studio)

Teen Intermediate Small Group - Overall Top 5

1st - Vogue (Lights, Camera, Dancin')   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Better Days (Lights, Camera, Dancin')

3rd - Move, Shake, & Drop (Lights, Camera, Dancin')

4th - Tag (Merrilee Studios)

5th - Blue Eyes Blind (Captivation Dance)

Teen Competitive Small Group - Overall Top 1

1st - Jet Set (Starlight Dance Studio)   >PLAY VIDEO

Teen Novice Large Group - Overall Top 1

1st - Peter Gunn (Merrilee Studios)   >PLAY VIDEO

Teen Intermediate Large Group - Overall Top 1

1st - Left Right Left (Lights, Camera, Dancin')   >PLAY VIDEO

Teen Competitive Large Group - Overall Top 1

1st - Get Ready (Starlight Dance Studio)   >PLAY VIDEO

Teen Intermediate Production - Overall Top 1

1st - Get to Werk (Lights, Camera, Dancin')   >PLAY VIDEO

Senior Novice Solo - Overall Top 1

1st - Madness (Creations Dance Studio)   >PLAY VIDEO

Senior Intermediate Solo - Overall Top 10

1st - New Drop New York (Creations Dance Studios)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Warrior (Lights, Camera, Dancin')

3rd - The Chase (Lights, Camera, Dancin')

4th - Dream On (Lights, Camera, Dancin')

5th - Dear Anxiety (Merrilee Studios)

6th - When You're Good to Mama (Lights, Camera, Dancin')

7th - Open Hands (Lights, Camera, Dancin')

8th - Look Too Good (Lights, Camera, Dancin')

9th - Just Breathe (Lights, Camera, Dancin')

10th - Onion Boy (Merrilee Studios)

Senior Competitive Solo - Overall Top 10

1st - Dance With Me Tonight (Lights, Camera, Dancin')   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Change (Merrilee Studios)

3rd - Keep me in Your Pocket (Starlight Dance Studio)

4th - Good Riddance (Starlight Dance Studio)

5th - Dirty Diana (Studio L Dance Center)

6th - Mad Hatter (Starlight Dance Studio)

7th - You Are the Reason (Starlight Dance Studio)

8th - The Other Side (Starlight Dance Studio)

9th - Possibility (Twin Cities School of Dance)

10th - Protection (Twin Cities School of Dance)

Senior Intermediate Duet/Trio - Overall Top 5

1st - On Wednesdays we Wear Pink (Lights, Camera, Dancin')   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Godspeed (Captivation Dance)

3rd - Warning Signs (Lights, Camera, Dancin')

4th - The Beautiful People (Creations Dance Studio)

5th - Breath of Life (Creations Dance Studio)

Senior Competitive Duet/Trio - Overall Top 1

1st - Go to Sleep (Starlight Dance Studio)   >PLAY VIDEO

Senior Novice Small Group - Overall Top 1

1st - Rock This Party (Creations Dance Studio)   >PLAY VIDEO

Senior Intermediate Small Group - Overall Top 1

1st - Heist (Captivation Dance)   >PLAY VIDEO

Senior Competitive Small Group - Overall Top 1

1st - My Body is a Cage (Starlight Dance Studio)   >PLAY VIDEO

Senior Intermediate Large Group - Overall Top 1

1st - Rescue* (Lights, Camera, Dancin')   >PLAY VIDEO

Senior Competitive Large Group - Overall Top 1

1st - Back From the Block (Lights, Camera, Dancin')   >PLAY VIDEO

Adult Intermediate Solo - Overall Top 1

1st - I Put a Spell on You (Twin Cities School of Dance)   >PLAY VIDEO

 

Adult Competitive Solo - Overall Top 1

1st - Insecurities (Starlight Dance Studio)    >PLAY VIDEO

TITLE WINNERS

Mini Novice/Intermediate Miss Positive Vibes

Alli Moss (The Dance Project)

Mini Novice/Intermediate Miss Positive Vibes Runner Up

Leah Frey (Starlight Dance Studio)

 

Mini Competitive Miss Positive Vibes

Avery Vogelsang (The Dance Project)

Mini Competitive Miss Positive Vibes runner up

Brianna Tarvin (Stars Competition Team)

Mini Mr Positive Vibes

David Hafner (The Dance Project)

Junior Novice/Intermediate Miss Positive Vibes

Sarah Blasiak (Lights, Camera Dancin')

Junior Competitive Miss Positive Vibes

Serenity Cirar (Lights, Camera Dancin')

Teen Novice/Intermediate Miss Positive Vibes

Abby Farber (Lights, Camera Dancin')

Teen Competitive Miss Positive Vibes

Kinlee Walter (The Dance Project)

Teen Competitive Miss Positive Vibes runner up

Kameron Lucas (Stars Competition Team)

Senior Novice/Intermediate Miss Positive Vibes

Brianna Murray (Lights, Camera Dancin')

Senior Novice/Intermediate Miss Positive Vibes runner up

Nahomi Castillo (Lights, Camera Dancin')

Senior Competitive Miss Positive Vibes

Reagan Lavallie(Lights, Camera Dancin')

Senior Competitive Miss Positive Vibes runner up

Alyssa Vidmar (Starlight Dance Studio)