POSITIVE VIBES OVERALL PLACEMENTS

GODFREY, IL   2022

Mini Novice Solo- Overall top 10

1st - How Far I'll Go (JBSD Dance)  >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Rainbow (Alton Academy of Dance)

3rd - Friend like me  (Studio L Dance Center)

4th - A Whole New World (Mind & Sole Dance Company)

5th - All Day (Mind & Sole Dance Company)

6th - Stuff Like That (Studio 4)

7th - Strong (Studio 4)

8th - Lost Boy (Mind & Sole Dance Company)

9th - Brown Eyes Girl (Studio 4)

10th - Shake it off (Studio L Dance Center)

Mini Intermediate Solo- Overall top 5

1st - Beautiful Thing (Dance Network)  >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Strut (Dance Network)

3rd - Fly (Studio L Dance Center)

4th - Confident (Dance Network)

5th - Cosmic Love (Dance Network)

Mini Competitive Solo- Overall Top 1

1st - Halo (Dance Network)   >PLAY VIDEO

Mini Novice Duet/Trio- Overall Top 5

1st - Lean On Me (Studio 4) >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - I'll stand by you (The Studio)

3rd - Stand Out (The Studio)

4th - Sugar Pie Honey Bunch (U Dance)

5th - Tea Party (Studio 4)

Mini Novice Small Group- Overall Top 10

1st - Blues Clues (Star Studio)  >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - New York, New York (Star Studio)

3rd - Doctor Doctor (Mattoon Academy)

4th - The Andy Griffith Show (Mind & Sole Dance Company)

5th - Come Go With Me (U Dance)

6th - Firework (Alton Academy of Dance)

7th - Coke Cola (Alton Academy of Dance)

8th - Titanium (The Studio)

9th - Ice Cream, Get Your Ice Cream (Studio 4)

10th - When you Believe (Studio 4)

Mini Intermediate Small Group- Overall Top 1

1st - OMG Extra (U Dance)   >PLAY VIDEO

Mini Novice Large Group- Overall Top 1

1st - Baby I'm a Star (The Studio)   >PLAY VIDEO

Mini Intermediate Large Group- Overall Top 1

1st - The Monkees (U Dance)   

Junior Novice Solo- Overall Top 5

1st - Welcome To The 60's (JBSD Dance)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - All that Jazz (Star Studio)

3rd - Monkey See Monkey Do (JBSD Dance)

4th - Dear Future Husband (Mind & Sole Dance Company)

5th - Reflection (Mind & Sole Dance Company)

Junior Intermediate Solo- Overall Top 5

1st - Mama Makes Three (Studio L Dance Center)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Accessory (U Dance)

3rd - Ugly Heart (Mind & Sole Dance Company)

4th - Born to Entertain (Mind & Sole Dance Company)

5th - Throwback Love (Fusion Dance Center)

Junior Competitive Solo- Overall Top 10

1st - Bolero (Studio L Dance Center)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Bye Bye Blackbird (Dance Network)

3rd - Cyberland (Studio L Dance Center)

4th - Mon Dieu (Dance Network)

5th - She Used to be Mine (The Studio)

6th - Life After Love (Dance Network)

7th - It's about that Walk (Dance Network)

8th - Be Your Love (Dance Network)

9th - State of Emergency (Dance Network)

10th - Trashin the Camp (Dance Network)

Junior Novice Duet/Trio- Overall Top 1

1st - Speechless (Dance Factory)   >PLAY VIDEO

Junior Intermediate Duet/Trio- Overall Top 5

1st - U Got the Look (U Dance Studio)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Yes we can (Mattoon Academy)

3rd - Together Again (Mind & Sole Dance Company)

4th - Sweet child (Mind & Sole Dance Company)

5th - God is (Centre Stage)

Junior Competitive Duet/Trio- Overall Top 5

1st - Funkytown (Dance Network)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Forget About Us (Dance Network)

3rd - Ellarose (Dance Network)

4th - Without Me (Dance Network)

5th - Like That (The Studio)

Junior Novice Small Group- Overall Top 10

1st - Brass Band (Star Studio)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Space is the Place (Star Studio)

3rd - Footloose (Mattoon Academy)

4th - Naughty (Centre Stage)

5th - Fight Song (Dance Factory)

6th - Hip to be Square (Fusion Dance Center)

7th - Shinning Star (Studio 4)

8th - All through the night (Fusion Dance Center)

9th - Time after time (Fusion Dance Center)

10th - Lets get loud (Mattoon Academy)

Junior Intermediate Small Group- Overall Top 5

1st - Fabulous (U Dance)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Stranger Things (Alton Academy of Dance)

3rd - The Days (Mattoon Academy)

4th - Automation (Mind & Sole Dance Company)

5th - Start a Riot (U Dance)

Junior Novice Large Group- Overall Top 1

1st - Where we from (Alton Academy of Dance)   >PLAY VIDEO

Junior Intermediate Large Group- Overall Top 5

1st - Missy Mix (Mattoon Academy)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Hit the Road Jack (Mattoon Academy)

3rd - Nicest Kids in town (Mattoon Academy)

4th - Fighter (Mind & Sole Dance Company)

5th - Wild Wild West (U Dance)

Junior Intermediate Line- Overall Top 1

1st - Wizard of Oz (Star Studio)   >PLAY VIDEO

Junior Intermediate Production- Overall Top 1

1st - Road Trip to Broadway (U Dance)   >PLAY VIDEO

Teen Novice Solo- Overall Top 5

1st - A Million to One (JBSD Dance)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Grow (JBSD Dance)

3rd - Unstoppable (Star Studio)

4th - Without Me (Mind & Sole Dance Company)

5th - Nelly Remix (Mind & Sole Dance Company)

Teen Intermediate Solo- Overall Top 10

1st - A Song For You (Mattoon Academy)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Vienna (Mattoon Academy)

3rd - Bird Set Free (Alton Academy of Dance)

4th - Anything for you (Mattoon Academy)

5th - The Lonely (Alton Academy of Dance)

6th - Mamma Mia (Mind & Sole Dance Company)

7th - Americano (Studio L Dance Center)

8th - The Fame (Mattoon Academy)

9th - Bad Religion (Mattoon Academy)

10th - Green (U Dance)

Teen Competitive Solo- Overall Top 10

1st - Winter (Dance Network)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Quiet Uptown (Dance Network)

3rd - Starry Night (Dance Network)

4th - We Have It All (Dance Network)

5th - Already Gone (Dance Network)

6th - The Proposition (Studio 4)

7th - I can be (Dance Network)

8th - Overwhelmed (Centre Stage)

9th - Tears Ricochet (Dance Network)

10th - Wonderwall (The Studio)

Teen Novice Duet/Trio- Overall Top 1

1st - Size (JBSD Dance)   >PLAY VIDEO

Teen Intermediate Duet/Trio- Overall Top 10

1st - Money (Mattoon Academy)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Listen (Alton Academy of Dance)

3rd - Fast (U Dance)

4th - How It Ends (Mattoon Academy)

5th - Run (U Dance)

6th - Lost in Paradise (Alton Academy of Dance)

7th - Jekyll & Hyde (Mind & Sole Dance Company)

8th - Gimmie Dat (U Dance)

9th - Medicine (Dance Factory)

10th - Attention (Mattoon Academy)

Teen Competitive Duet/Trio- Overall Top 5

1st - Speaking of the End (Dance Network)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - However (Dance Network)

3rd - You (The Studio)

4th - Stand by me (Mind & Sole Dance Company)

5th - Wake me up (Kinner & Co. Dance Studio)

Teen Intermediate Small Group- Overall Top 10

1st - Group Autogenics (Studio 4)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - A Dream of Water (Studio 4)

3rd - Valentine (Mattoon Academy)

4th - Boogie Wonderland (Mattoon Academy)

5th - Sushi (Star Studio)

6th - Blue Skys (Alton Academy of Dance)

7th - Someone 2 You (Mattoon Academy)

8th - Glam (Mattoon Academy)

9th - Grease (Star Studio)

10th - Harshest Critic (Alton Academy of Dance)

Teen Competitive Small Group- Overall Top 1

1st - Awesome Piano (Mind & Sole Dance Company)   >PLAY VIDEO

Teen Intermediate Large Group- Overall Top 10

1st - Happier Than Ever (Mattoon Academy)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Left Lonely (Mattoon Academy)

3rd - 9 to 5 (U Dance)

4th - Dream on (Mattoon Academy)

5th - It's About that walk (U Dance)

6th - It's a Vibe (U Dance)

7th - Outta Control (U Dance)

8th - The Creators (Mattoon Academy)

9th - The Voice with in (Alton Academy of Dance)

10th - Moulin Rouge (U Dance)

Teen Intermediate Line- Overall Top 1

1st - Move (Mattoon Academy)   >PLAY VIDEO

Teen Intermediate Production- Overall Top 1

1st - Dream On (U Dance)   >PLAY VIDEO

Senior Novice Solo- Overall Top 5

1st - Bellyache (Star Studio)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Feeling Good (JBSD Dance)

3rd - Cold Hearted Snake (Start Studio)

4th - Falling (Alton Academy of Dance)

5th - Cry Me A River (Mind & Sole Dance Company)

Senior Intermediate Solo- Overall Top 10

1st - Hurt (Mattoon Academy)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - For Once in my Life (U Dance)

3rd - Rescue (Star Studio)

4th - Don't Let Me (Mattoon Academy)

5th - The Corner (U Dance)

6th - Worth It (U Dance)

7th - Glass Half Full (Studio 4)

8th - Helium (Alton Academy of Dance)

9th - Queen of White Lies (U Dance)

10th - My Way (Dance Factory)

Senior Competitive Solo- Overall Top 10

1st - All Ways, Always (Dance Network)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Nicest Thing (Dance Network)

3rd - I Was Hoping (Dance Network)

4th - Blackout (Dance Network)

5th - Europa (Studio 4)

6th - Hard Act to Follow (JBSD Dance)

7th - Dancing Queen (Dance Network)

8th - River Flows in You (Mind & Sole Dance Company)

9th - Black Car (HRDS)

10th - Goin Down (Dance Network)

Senior Intermediate Duet/Trio- Overall Top 5

1st - Something Bad (U Dance)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Another in the Fire (Fusion Dance Center)

3rd - Meet the Plastics (U Dance)

4th - Dawn Chorus (Dance Factory)

5th - Sister Doing It Themselves (Fusion Dance Center)

Senior Competitive Duet/Trio- Overall Top 5

1st - Burn (Dance Network)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Read All About It (Dance Network)

3rd - First Time (Dance Network)

4th - Knocking on Heaven's Door (Kinner & Co. Dance Studio)

5th - For You (Dance Network)

Senior Intermediate Small Group- Overall Top 5

1st - Highway (Star Studio)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Bills (Star Studio)

3rd - Crazy bout ya baby (U Dance)

4th - Lifestyle (U Dance)

5th - 1983 (Fusion Dance Center)

Senior Competitive Small Group- Overall Top 1

1st - LLC (JBSD Dance)   >PLAY VIDEO

TITLE WINNERS

Mini Competitive Miss Positive Vibes

Hudsyn Jaklevic (Studio L)

Mini Competitive Miss Positive Vibes runner up

Addy Baer (Dance Network)

Junior Novice/Intermediate Miss Positive Vibes

Sydnee Echele (Studio L)

Junior Competitive Miss Positive Vibes

Kora Cheng (Studio L)

Junior Competitive Miss Positive Vibes runner up

Elizabeth Schwarz (Dance Network)

Teen Novice/Intermediate Miss Positive Vibes

Lexi Stevenson (Alton academy of Dance)

Teen Novice/Intermediate Miss Positive Vibes runner up

Jayden Loyd (Alton Academy of Dance)

Teen Competitive Miss Positive Vibes

Brynn Hornbuckle  (Dance Network)

Teen Competitive Miss Positive Vibes runner up

Alyse Baer (Dance Network)

Senior Novice/Intermediate Miss Positive Vibes

Hannah Taylor (Mattoon Academy)

Senior Competitive Miss Positive Vibes

Camryn Rosener (Dance Network)