POSITIVE VIBES NATIONALS OVERALL PLACEMENTS

COLLINSVILLE, IL   2022

Mini Novice Solo - Overall Top 5

1st - Rainbow (Alton Academy of Dance)    >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Cinderella (Dailyn's Dance Company)

3rd - Better When I'm Dancing (Dailyn's Dance Company)

4th - This Will Be (The Dance Project)

5th - Friend Like Me (Merrilee Studios)

Mini Intermediate Solo - Overall Top 3

1st - Beautiful Thing (Dance Network)    >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Stupid Cupid (The Dance Project)

3rd - Cosmic Love (Dance Network)

Mini Competitive Solo - Overall Top 5

1st - Show Off (The Dance Project)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Halo (Dance Network)

3rd - Tricky Tricky (The Dance Project)

4th - Ain't No Mountain High (Studio L Dance Center)

5th - I See Stars (Stars Competition Team)

Mini Novice Duet/Trio - Overall Top 1

1st - Sugar Pie Honey Bunch (U Dance Studio)   >PLAY VIDEO

Mini Intermediate Duet/Trio - Overall Top 1

1st - Salute (Heavenly Rhythm Dance Studio)   >PLAY VIDEO

Mini Competitive Duet/Trio - Overall Top 1

1st - Cotton Eye Joe (The Dance Project)   >PLAY VIDEO

Mini Novice Small Group - Overall Top 5

1st - Firework (Alton Academy of Dance)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Doctor Doctor (Mattoon Academy)

3rd - Come Go with Me (U Dance)

4th - Chim Chim Cher-ee (Merrilee Studios)

5th - California Babes (Mattoon Academy)

Mini Intermediate Small Group - Overall Top 1

1st - OMG Extra (U Dance)   >PLAY VIDEO

Mini Novice Large Group - Overall Top 1

1st - Wont Grow Up (Alton Academy of Dance)   >PLAY VIDEO

Mini Intermediate Large Group - Overall Top 1

1st - The Monkees (U Dance)   >PLAY VIDEO

Junior Novice Solo - Overall Top 5

1st - All That Jazz (Star Studio)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Think (Stars Competition Team)

3rd - Slay (Alton Academy of Dance)

4th - Ocean Eyes (Alton Academy of Dance)

5th - Rich Girl (Dailyn's Dance Company)

Junior Intermediate Solo - Overall Top 5

1st - You Will Be Found (Sloan's Dance Studio)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - I Won't Give Up (Heavenly Rhythm Dance Studio)

3rd - How Long will I love you (Heavenly Rhythm Dance Studio)

4th - Accessory (U Dance)

5th - Never Enough (Stars Competition Team)

Junior Competitive Solo - Overall Top 10

1st - Game of Survival (Studio L Dance Center)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Bye Bye Blackbird (Dance Network)

3rd - Make it Look Easy (Heavenly Rhythm Dance Studio)

4th - Mon Dieu (Dance Network)

5th - She Used to be Mine (The Studio by Kat Wilson)

6th - It's About That Walk (Dance Network)

7th - Life After Love (Dance Network)

8th - State of Emergency (Dance Network)

9th - Be Your Love (Dance Network)

10th - Marry the Night (Dance Network)

Junior Intermediate Duet/Trio - Overall Top 3

1st - Yes We Can (Mattoon Academy)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - U Got The Look (U Dance)

3rd - Istanbul (Merrilee Studios)

Junior Competitive Duet/Trio - Overall Top 5

1st - Funkytown (Dance Network)    >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Shop Around (Heavenly Rhythm Dance Studio)

3rd - Forget About Us (Dance Network)

4th - Without Me (Dance Network)

5th - I Am The Best (Heavenly Rhythm Dance Studio)

Junior Novice Small Group - Overall Top 3

1st - Lets Get Loud (Mattoon Academy)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Rule The World (Alton Academy of Dance)

3rd - Footloose (Mattoon Academy)

Junior Intermediate Small Group - Overall Top 5

1st - Do Your Thing (Mattoon Academy)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Fabulous (U Dance)

3rd - Start A Riot (U Dance)

4th - The Days (Mattoon Academy)

5th - Stranger Things (Alton Academy of Dance)

Junior Competitive Small Group - Overall Top 1

1st - I Believe (Dance Network)   >PLAY VIDEO

Junior Intermediate Large Group - Overall Top 5

1st - Hit the Road Jack (Mattoon Academy)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Missy Mix (Mattoon Academy)

3rd - Wild Wild West (U Dance)

4th - Nicest Kids in Town (Mattoon Academy)

5th - Where We From (Alton Academy of Dance)

Junior Intermediate Line - Overall Top 1

1st - The Ship is Going Down (Alton Academy of Dance)   >PLAY VIDEO

Junior Intermediate Production - Overall Top 1

1st - Road Trip to Broadway (U Dance)   >PLAY VIDEO

Teen Novice Solo - Overall Top 5

1st - Unstoppable (Star Studio)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - I Got It (Dailyn's Dance Company)

3rd - Bird Set Free (Star Studio)

4th - Carousel (Merrilee Studios)

5th - Red Ribbon (Merrilee Studios)

Teen Intermediate Solo - Overall Top 10

1st - Anything For You (Mattoon Academy)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Vienna (Mattoon Academy)

3rd - A Song For You (Mattoon Academy)

4th - Happy Now (U Dance)

5th - The Lonely (Alton Academy of Dance)

6th - Stitches (Studio L Dance Center)

7th - Bad Religion (Mattoon Academy)

8th - Bird Set Free (Alton Academy of Dance)

9th - Janet (U Dance)

10th - Best Shot (Alton Academy of Dance)

Teen Competitive Solo - Overall Top 10

1st - I Didn't Know (The Studio Project)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Quiet Uptown (Dance Network)

3rd - Starry Night (Dance Network)

4th - Killer Queen (Sloan's Dance Studio)

5th - Forgive Me (The Studio Project)

6th - We Have it All (Dance Network)

7th - Winter (Dance Network)

8th - Cold Hearted (Heavenly Rhythm Dance Studio)

9th - I'd Rather Be Me (The Dance Project)

10th - Already Gone (Dance Network)

Teen Intermediate Duet/Trio - Overall Top 10

1st - Fast (U Dance)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Money (Mattoon Academy)

3rd - How Far We've Come (U Dance)

4th - Run (U Dance)

5th - Listen (Alton Academy of Dance)

6th - Gimmie Dat (U Dance)

7th - How It Ends (Mattoon Academy)

8th - Reconcile (Merrilee Studios)

9th - Lost in Paradise (Alton Academy of Dance)

10th - Thrift Shop (U Dance)

Teen Competitive Duet/Trio - Overall Top 3

1st - Speaking of the End (Dance Network)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Not Giving Up Just Giving In (The Studio Project)

3rd - Falling (Kinner & Co. Dance Studio)

Teen Intermediate Small Group - Overall Top 10

1st - Someone 2 You (Mattoon Academy)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Glam (Mattoon Academy)

3rd - Valentine (Mattoon Academy)

4th - Boogie Wonderland (Mattoon Academy)

5th - Blue Skys (Alton Academy of Dance)

6th - Love Like there is no Tomorrow (Alton Academy of Dance)

7th - Grease (Star Studio)

8th - Harshest Critic (Alton Academy of Dance)

9th - Sushi (Star Studio)

10th - Welcome to Wonderland (U Dance)

Teen Competitive Small Group - Overall Top 1

1st - Ground Control (Dance Network)   >PLAY VIDEO

Teen Intermediate Large Group - Overall Top 10

1st - Outta Control (U Dance)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - It's About that Walk (U Dance)

3rd - Left Lonely (Mattoon Academy)

4th - 9 to 5  (U Dance)

5th - Dream On (Mattoon Academy)

6th - The Creators (Mattoon Academy)

7th - Happier Than Ever (Mattoon Academy)

8th - It's a Vibe (U Dance)

9th - Moulin Rouge (U Dance)

10th - The Voice with In (Alton Academy of Dance)

 

Teen Intermediate Line - Overall Top 1

1st - Move (Mattoon Academy)   >PLAY VIDEO

 

Teen Intermediate Production - Overall Top 1

1st - Dream On (U Dance)   >PLAY VIDEO

 

Senior Novice Solo - Overall Top 3

1st - Cold Hearted Snake (Star Studio)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Bellyache (Star Studio)

3rd - Falling (Alton Academy of Dance)

 

Senior Intermediate Solo - Overall Top 10

1st - Hurt (Mattoon Academy)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - The Corner (U Dance)

3rd - For Once in my Life (U Dance)

4th - Don't Let Me (Mattoon Academy)

5th - Queen of White Lies (U Dance)

6th - Worth It (U Dance)

7th - New Drop New York (Creations Dance Studio)

8th - Helium (Alton Academy of Dance)

9th - Dirty Paws (U Dance)

10th - Dear Anxiety (Merrilee Studios)

Senior Competitive Solo - Overall Top 10

1st - Adorn (Dance Network)    >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Black Car (Heavenly Rhythm Dance Studio)

3rd - I Was Hoping (Dance Network)

4th - Nicest Thing (Dance Network)

5th - Blackout (Dance Network)

6th - I Surrender (Studio L Dance Center)

7th - Change (Merrilee Studios)

8th - Goin Down (Dance Network)

9th - Over Soon (Dance Network)

10th - Paralyzed (Kinner & Co. Dance Studio)

Senior Intermediate Duet/Trio - Overall Top 1

1st - Meet the Plastics (U Dance)   >PLAY VIDEO

Senior Competitive Duet/Trio - Overall Top 3

1st - First Time (Dance Network)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Burn (Dance Network)

3rd - For You (Dance Network)

Senior Intermediate Small Group - Overall Top 3

1st - Lifestyle (U Dance)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Tag (Merrilee Studios)

3rd - Crazy Bout Ya Baby (U Dance)

Senior Competitive Small Group - Overall Top 3

1st - School Night (Dance Network)   >PLAY VIDEO

2nd - Edge of Midnight (Kinner & Co. Dance Studio)

3rd - Won't Back Down (Kinner & Co. Dance Studio)

TITLE WINNERS

Mini Novice/Intermediate Miss Positive Vibes

Alli Moss (The Dance Project)

 

Mini Competitive Miss Positive Vibes

Molly Morris (The Dance Project)

Mini Competitive Mr Positive Vibes

David Hafner (The Dance Project)

 

Junior Novice/Intermediate Miss Positive Vibes

Lexington Peters (Sloan's Dance Studio) 

Junior Competitive Miss Positive Vibes

Chloe Holthaus (Dance Network)

Teen Novice/Intermediate Miss Positive Vibes

Taylor Hein (Mattoon Academy)

Teen Competitive Miss Positive Vibes

Joli Duquenne (The Studio Project)

Senior Novice/Intermediate Miss Positive Vibes

Hannah Taylor (Mattoon Academy)

Senior Competitive Miss Positive Vibes

Kendra Ahring (Heavenly Rhythm Dance Studio)